You’re viewing a live demo with fictitious companies. Nothing here is real and nothing can be changed.Start your 30-day free trial
Demo Practice (fictitious)
Back to home
Back to companies

Demo: Yellowwood Craft Brewery (Pty) Ltd

On track

Registered details

CIPC registration number
2018/100265/07
Registration date (anniversary)
11 Nov 2018
Financial year-end
Last day of December
VAT number
4900000169
VAT category
B · eFiling (last business day)
Employer
Yes
Provisional taxpayer
Yes
B-BBEE issue date
28 Oct 2026
TCS expiry
—
Beneficial Ownership
Current
Contact
Sample Contact · yellowwoodcraftbrewery@example.com
Assigned staff
Unassigned
Reminders
Practice only · Email

Deadline timeline

Upcoming

  1. EMP501 interim reconciliationOn track

    Interim 2026 · Due 31 Oct 2026 · 20 days

  2. EMP201 monthly PAYE/UIF/SDL returnOn track

    PAYE period Oct 2026 · Due 06 Nov 2026 · 26 days

  3. VAT return (VAT201)On track

    VAT period 2026-09-01 to 2026-10-31 · Due 30 Nov 2026 · 50 days

  4. CIPC Annual ReturnOn track

    2026 anniversary (2026-11-11) · Due 24 Dec 2026 · 74 days

  5. Beneficial Ownership filingOn track

    2026 anniversary (2026-11-11) · Due 24 Dec 2026 · 74 days

  6. ITR14 company income tax returnOn track

    ITR14 – FY ending 2025-12-31 · Due 31 Dec 2026 · 81 days

  7. Provisional tax – 2nd periodOn track

    FY ending 2026-12-31 – 2nd period · Due 31 Dec 2026 · 81 days

  8. EMP501 annual reconciliationOn track

    Annual 2027 · Due 31 May 2027 · 232 days

  9. Provisional tax – 1st periodOn track

    FY ending 2027-12-31 – 1st period · Due 30 Jun 2027 · 262 days

  10. B-BBEE certificate expiryOn track

    Certificate expiry 2027-10-28 · Due 28 Oct 2027 · 382 days

Past and filed

  1. Provisional tax – 1st periodFiled

    FY ending 2026-12-31 – 1st period · Due 30 Jun 2026 · Filed 27 Jun 2026

    Sample filed deadline

  2. EMP501 annual reconciliationFiled

    Annual 2026 · Due 31 May 2026 · Filed 28 May 2026

    Sample filed deadline

  3. VAT return (VAT201)Filed

    VAT period 2026-03-01 to 2026-04-30 · Due 29 May 2026 · Filed 26 May 2026

    Sample filed deadline

Reminder history

No reminders yet.